Sunday, August 17, 2014

61st Filmfare Awards South 2014: Complete Nominees & Winners list of Tamil,Telugu,Malayalam and Kannada

Are you looking for  61st Filmfare South Awards 2014 winners list Tamil,Telugu,Malayalam and Kannada ? Check below complete winners list


Best Film
1 Attarintiki Daredi
2 Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
3 Mirchi
4 Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
5 Uyyala Jampala

Award goes to Attarintiki Daredi



Best Director
1 Koratala Siva Mirchi
2 Srikanth Addala Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
3 Trivikram Srinivas Attarintiki Daredi
4 Vijay Kumar Konda Gundejaari Gallanthayyinde
5 Virinchi Varma Uyyala Jampala

Award goes to Trivikram Srinivas (Attarintiki Daredi)



Best Actor (male)
1 Mahesh Babu (Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)
2 Nithin (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)
3 Pawan Kalyan (Attarintiki Daredi)
4 Prabhas (Mirchi)
5 Ram Charan (Nayak)

Award goes to Mahesh Babu (Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)



Best Actor (female)
1 Anushka Shetty Mirchi
2 Nanditha Raj Prema Katha Chitram
3 Nithya Menon Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
4 Rakul Preet Singh Venkatadri Express
5 Samantha Attarintiki Daredi

Award goes to Nithya Menon (Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde)



Best Music Director
1 Anoop Rubens Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde
2 Devisri Prasad Mirchi
3 Devisri Prasad Attarintiki Daredi
4 M R Sunny Swamy Ra..ra
5 Mickey J Meyer Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

Award goes to Devisri Prasad (Attarintiki Daredi)



Best Supporting Actor (male)
1 Brahmaji Venkatadri Express
2 Prakash Raj Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
3 Sandeep Kishan Gundello Godari
4 Sunil Tadakha
5 Vekatesh Masala

Award goes to Sunil (Tadakha)



Best Supporting Actor (female)
1 Anjali Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
2 Lakshmi Manchu Gundello Godari
3 Nadiya Moidu Attarintiki Daredi
4 Pranitha Subhash Attarintiki Daredi
5 Punarnavi Uyyala Jampala

Award goes to Lakshmi Manchu (Gundello Godari)



Best Lyric Writer
1 Ananth Sriram Jabilli Nuvve Cheppamma Ramayya Vasthavayya
2 Chandrabose Gundello Godari Pongiporluthondi.. Gundello Godari
3 Ramajogayya Sastry Pandagala Digivachavu Mirchi
4 Srimani Aaradugula Bullettu.. Attarintiki Daredi
5 Viswa Diamond Girl Baadsha

Award goes to rimani Aaradugula Bullettu (Attarintiki Daredi)
Award goes to Srimani – Aaradugula Bullettu (Attarintiki Daredi)



Best Play Back Singer (male)
1 Daler Mehandi Banthi Poola Janaki Baadsha
2 Kailash Kher Pandagala Digivachavo.. Mirchi
3 Ranjith Jabilli Nuvve Cheppamma.. Ramayya Vasthavayya
4 Shankar Mahadevan Bapu Gari Bomma.. Attarintiki Daredi
5 Suchith Sureshan Meenakshi Meenakshi Masala

Award goes to Kailash Kher Pandagala Digivachavo ( Mirchi )



Best Play Back Singer (female)
1 Chinna Ponnu Mirchi. Mirchi
2 Chitra Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
3 Geetha Madhuri Vechaani Vayasu.. Gundello Godari
4 Indu Nagraj Pyar Mein Padipoya.. Potugadu
5 Shreya Goshal Hey Nayak Naayak



Award goes to Chitra ( Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu)

61st Idea Film Fare Awards 2014 (south) Malayalam Nominations:
Best Film:
Amen
Artist
Celluloid
Drishyam
Left Right Left

Award goes to Drishyam



Best Director:
Jeetu Joseph (Drishyam)
Joy Mathew (Shutter)
Kamal (Celluloid)
Lijo Jose Pellissery (Amen)
Shyamaprasad (Artist)

Award goes to Shyamaprasad for Artist



BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Fahad Fazil (North 24 Kadam)
Indrajit (Left Right Left)
Jayaram (Nadan)
Mohan Lal (Drishyam)
Prithviraj (Celluloid)

Award goes to Fahad Fazil (North 24 Kadam)



BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Ann Augustin (Artist)
Mamta Mohandas (Celluloid)
Meena (Drishyam)
Shobhana (Thira)
Shwetha Menon (Kalimannu)

Award goes to Ann Augustin for Artist



BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)
Indrajit (Amen)
Mukesh (English)
Murali Gopi (Left Right Left)
Sidhique (Drishyam)
Suraj Venjaranmood (God For Sale)

Award goes to Murali Gopi for Left Right Left



BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)
Asha Sarath (Drishyam)
Bindu Panicker (Pullipulikalum Attinkuttiyum)
Geetha (Zachariyayude Garbhinikal)
Lena (Left Right Left)
Sanusha (Zachariyayude Garbhinikal)

Award goes to Asha Sarath for Drishyam



BEST MUSIC Director
Afzal Yousuf (God For Sale)
Bijibal (Artist)
M.Jayachandran (Celluloid)
Ouseppachan (Nadan)
Prasanth Pillai (Amen)

Award goes to M Jayachandran for Celluloid



BEST LYRICIST
Madhu Vasudev – Ottakku Padunna (Nadan)
Onv Kurup – Shalabhamayi (Kalimannu)
Prabha Varma – Ethu Sundara (Nadan)
PS Rafeeque – Ee Solomanum (Amen)
Rafeeq Ahmed – Katte Katte (Celluloid)

Award goes to Madhu Vasudev for Ottakku Padunna (Nadan)



BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)
G Sreeram – Katte Kattee (Celluloid)
Haricharan – Mazhaye (Pattom Pole)
Najim Arshad – Ethu Sundara (Nadan)
Shankar Mahadevan – Punchiri (Bicycle)
Vijay Yesudas – Thirayum Theeravum (Memories)

Award goes to Vijay Yesudas – Thirayum Theeravum (Memories)



BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)
Anuradha Sriram – Vadakini Poomughath (Ayal)
Mridula Warrier – Lalee Lalee (Kalimannu)
Shreya Ghosal – Salabhamaye (Kalimannu)
Sithara – Enundodee (Celluloid)
Vaikom Vijayalakshmi – Ottakkupadunna (Nadan)

Award goes to Vaikom Vijayalakshmi – Ottakkupadunna (Nadan)

61st Idea Film Fare Awards 2014 (south) Kannada Nominations and winners list:



Best Film
1 Bhajarangi
2 Bul Bul
3 Mynaa
4 Shravani Subramanya
5 Simpallag Ond Love Story

Award goes to Mynaa



Best Director
1 A Harsha Bhajarangi
2 M D Sridhar Bul Bul
3 Nagashekhar Mynaa
4 Pawan Kumar Lucia
5 Suni Sipallag Ond Love Story

Award goes to Pawan Kumar (Lucia)



Best Actor (male)
1 Ganesh Shravani Subramanya
2 Prem Charminar
3 Shivarajkumar Bhajarangi
4 Sudeep Bachchan
5 Yash Googly

Award goes to Prem (Charminar)



Best Actor (female)
1 Aindrita Ray Bhajarangi
2 Amulya Shravani Subramanya
3 Meghana Gaonkar Charminar
4 Rachitha Ram Bul Bul
5 Shwetha Srivastava Simpllag Ond Love Story

Award goes to Amulya (Shravani Subramanya)



Best Music Director
1 Arjun Janya Bhajarangi
2 B J Bharath Simpalleg Ond Love Story
3 Jessie Gift Mynaa
4 Joshua Sridhar Googly
5 V. Harikrishna Shravani Subramanya

Award goes to Arjun Janya for Bhajarangi



Best Supporting Actor (male)
1 Achyuth Kumar Lucia
2 Ambreesh Bul Bul
3 Rangayana Rachu Jayammana Maga
4 Saikumar Brindavana
5 Sharath Lohithashwa Kaddipudi

Award goes to Achyuth Kumar (Lucia)




Best Supporting Actor (female)
1 Kalyani Jayammana Maga
2 Milana Brindavana
3 Parul Yadav Bachchan
4 Rukmini Vijayakumar Bhajarangi
5 Tara Shravani Subramanya

Award goes to Kalyani (Jayammana Maga)



Best Play Back Singer (male)
1Poorna Chandra Tejaswi Thinbedakammi Lucia
2 Shaan Kannalle Kannittu Shravani Subramanya
3 Shankaran Mahadevan Sri Anjaneyam Bhajarangi
4 Sonu Nigam Banalli Badalago Simpallag Ond Love Story
5 Vijay Prakash Khali Quarter Victory

Award goes to Poorna Chandra Tejaswi-Thinbedakammi (Lucia)



Best Play Back Singer (female)
1 Majula Gururaj Akal Benne Shravani Subramanya
2 Sowmya Raoh Karagida Baanalli Simpallag Ond Love Story
3 Sachina Heggar Hedarabydre Kaddipudi
4 Shreya Ghoshal Modala Makeyanthe Mynaa
5 Auradha Bhat Sri Krishna Bhajarangi

Award goes to Sowmya Raoh- Karagida bannalli (Simpallag Ond Love Story)



Best Lyrics
1 Jayanth Kaikini Jiya Teri Jiya Meri Bhajarangi
2 Kaviraj Modala Maleyanthe Mynaa
3 M. Krishne Gowda Akal Benne Shravani Subramanya
4 Siddu Kodipura Banalli Badalago Simpallag Ond Love Story
5 V. Nagendra Prasad Kannalle Kannitu Shravani Subramanya




Award Goes to Siddu Kodipura- Banalli Badalago ( Simpallag Ond Love Story)
Share this post
  • Share to Facebook
  • Share to Twitter
  • Share to Google+
  • Share to Stumble Upon
  • Share to Evernote
  • Share to Blogger
  • Share to Email
  • Share to Yahoo Messenger
  • More...

0 comments:

Post a Comment